News

Senior Presentation
Date of Event Point Cook Cricket Club : Sun Apr 11, 2021 5:52PM

Senior Presentation group photo.

Congratulations to all winners.

Photo thanks to Paul Harmer.

AwardRecipientDetails
Club Champion(Ken Haining Medal) Nitin Shelar    
Best Clubperson(Wayne Jones Shield) Owen Doolan    
1st X1 MVP Sarwan Kumar    
1st X1 batting agg Navdeep S Purba   Sarwan Kumar 175 runs  
1st X1 batting ave( Mark Robinson Award) Brett K Talbot   21 runs  
1st X1 bowling agg Owen Doolan   Shamsher Brar 19 wickets  
1st X1 bowling ave(Gary Sorrell Award) Owen Doolan   11.26  
2nd X1 MVP Kritik Dube    
2nd X1batting agg Jashan Malhotra   259 runs  
2nd X1 batting ave Jatinder B Singh   39.17 runs  
2nd X1 bowling agg Kritik Dube   26 wickets  
2nd X1 bowling ave Kritik Dube   9.69  
3rd X1 Gold MVP Suvidh Arora    
3rd X1 Gold batting agg Jatinder B Singh   199 runs  
3rd X1Gold batting ave Jatinder B Singh   49.75 runs  
3rd X1 Gold bowling agg Gaurav Malhotra   21 wickets  
3rd X1 Gold bowling ave Gaurav Malhotra   7.52  
3rd X1 Maroon MVP Nitin Shelar    
3rd X1 Maroon batting agg Himanshu Thakur   216 runs  
3rd X1 Maroon batting ave Prashant Dixit   51 runs  
3rd X1 Maroon bowling agg Nitin Shelar   27 wickets  
3rd X1 Maroon bowling ave Prashant Dixit   7.6  
Junior playing seniors scholarship (Paul Harmer Award} James Garnham    
U15 Scholarship(Andrew Caithness Award) Nicholas Peacock    
U13 scholarship (Bill Haining Award) James Stewart    
U11 scholarship (Bob Fairclough Award) Tylan Clowes    
VTCA T20 Kookaburra Cup MVP Gurbaksh S Khaira    
5th X1 MVP Zoran Micevski    
5th X1 batting agg Gaurav Khanna   172 runs  
5th X1 batting ave Gaurav Khanna   28.67 runs  
5th X1 bowling agg Rajnish Sharma   24 wickets  
5th X1 bowling ave Zoran Micevski   7.84  
Sunday X1 MVP Kavin Kumar    
Sunday X1 batting agg Deepsimar Singh   Suvidh Arora 131 runs  
Sunday X1 batting ave Suvidh Arora   18.71 runs  
Sunday X1 bowling agg Suvidh Arora   14 wickets  
Sunday X1 bowling ave Suvidh Arora   13.43  
U17B North Champion Player James Garnham   58.35 points  
U17B North Batting agg and ave Dhruv D Kapoor   199 runs @ 24.88  
U17B North bowling agg Nivain Gamanayake   Williams,Chris 11 wickets  
U17B North bowling ave Chris Williams   13.55  
U17B North Coach award Abi Pethe    
U17B South Champion Player Deepsimar Singh   64.40 points  
U17B South batting agg and ave Deepsimar Singh   324 runs@ 40.50  
U17B South bowling agg and ave Saketh Dadigela   21 wickets @13.62  
U17B South Coach award Gopal Rajulapaty    

Last updated: Tuesday April 13, 2021 11:40AM
Back