PCCC Preseason Launch Wed 3rd August@ SLH 7pm

CRICKET SEASON IS JUST AROUND THE CORNER! - PRESEASON LAUNCH. Key Dates to Remember 3 rd August Sanctuary Lakes Hotel 7pm - Preseason Launch 21 st August Read more

PCCC Registration Day Sunday 21st August

Point Cook registration day The Point Cook Cricket club will be holding a registration morning for all junior and senior players that wish to play Cricket Read more

Junior Coaches / Assistant Coaches needed

We are in the final stages of appointing our junior coaches for 2016-2017 and we would like to thank the people that have already put forward an expression Read more

Junior Winter development program

Point Cook Junior Winter training program. Age Group 2016-2017 Under 11 & 13 Event Date Venue Time Numbers Weather Session Three Saturday 30 th July Read more

Vale Henry Ismailiw

VALE HENRY ISMAILIW Received sad news that Henry Ismailiw has passed away. Henry was a former President (2 years in office), Treasurer ( 11 years in office) Read more

Events

Point Cook CC Fixtures, Results and Ladders

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
MYCA Winter Cricket 9
Point Cook
     
Gellibrand
Dunnings Road Reserve 
MYCA Winter Cricket 8
Point Cook
8/211(cc)
   def  
Seabrook Red
2/160(cc)
Dunnings Road Reserve 
MYCA Winter Cricket 7
County West 1
174
   def by  
Point Cook
186
Fairbairn Park #7 
MYCA Winter Cricket 6
Point Cook
3/163
   def  
Rockbank
6/159(cc)
Dunnings Road Reserve 
MYCA Winter Cricket 4
Wyndhamvale
4/141
   def  
Point Cook
140
Cambridge Reserve #2 
MYCA Winter Cricket 3
Point Cook
175
   def by  
Sunshine
194
Dunnings Road Reserve 
MYCA Winter Cricket 2
United Wyndham SC
100
   def by  
Point Cook
176
Laurie Emmins Reserve 
MYCA Winter Cricket 1
Point Cook
7/193(cc)
   def  
United Tarneit Tigers
138
Dunnings Road Reserve 
Second XI GF
West Newport
194 and 125
   def  
Point Cook
61 and 83
Fearon Reserve (Sth) 
U171/2 GF
Point Cook
179
   def  
Manor Lakes Orange
78
Wyndhamvale South # 2 
U11 Gold GF
Point Cook Gold
2/111(cc)
   def  
Caroline Springs Blue
3/107(cc)
Tom Roberts Res 
Second XI SF
Deer Park
128
   def by  
Point Cook
149
Saltwater Reserve Oval 1 
U171/2 SF
Point Cook
5/103
   def  
Hoppers Crossing
101
Dunnings Reserve 
U15A SF
Point Cook
234
   def by  
Yarraville
5/240(cc)
Alamanda 
U15B SF
Footscray United
6/248(cc)
   def  
Point Cook
7/186(cc)
Dobson Reserve 

Point Cook CC Twitter